Laptop repair in Toronto, at your door.
Cracked screen, dead battery, overheating, blue screens or a laptop that won't turn on? We repair Windows laptops at your kitchen table, and if it needs a part we pick it up and bring it back fixed, free.

LCD screen replacement.
13" to 17", touch and non-touch screens for most laptops. Starting from $159.
Battery replacement.
Restore like-new battery life. Starting from $99.
Overheating & fan replacement.
Seized fans and copper heat-pipe assemblies replaced. Starting from $49.
How does laptop repair at your door work?
Tell us your model and what's wrong. We confirm the price and a two-hour arrival window. The technician repairs it in front of you and tests it with you before leaving. If a part has to be ordered, we pick the device up and bring it back fixed, free.
Everything we fix: laptop repair
13" to 17", touch and non-touch screens for most laptops.
Starting from $159Restore like-new battery life.
Starting from $99Seized fans and copper heat-pipe assemblies replaced.
Starting from $49BSOD, random lockups, freezes and laptops that won't start.
Starting from $39Performance boost with a solid-state drive and more RAM.
Starting from $149Clogged internals, fans and heatsinks cleaned for quiet, cool running.
Starting from $69Laptop only charges at an angle or not at all.
Starting from $49Spill cleanup, corrosion treatment and board diagnostic.
Starting from $49Component-level board repair instead of a new laptop.
Price on quoteViruses, toolbars, pop-ups and search-engine take-overs removed.
Starting from $79Missing keys, sticky keys or a trackpad that jumps.
Starting from $39Loose, cracked or broken hinges replaced or tightened.
Starting from $89Boot loops, stuck on repair screen, freezing and devices not working.
Starting from $30Forgotten Windows password reset or admin access restored.
Starting from $49Won't connect to some networks, drop-offs and slow wireless.
Starting from $59Failing or clicking drive replaced, Windows reinstalled.
Starting from $129Files rescued from failed drives and laptops that won't start.
Starting from $149Move everything to a new PC or Mac, or wipe it before you sell or recycle it.
Starting from $29Ports that stopped detecting devices.
Starting from $49Optical drives repaired or replaced.
Starting from $69Laptop repair prices
Starting prices, parts and labour included. Your technician confirms the exact price for your model before starting.
| Service | Typical time | Starting price |
|---|---|---|
| LCD screen replacement | 60 min | Starting from $159 |
| Battery replacement | 45 min | Starting from $99 |
| Overheating & fan replacement | 60 min | Starting from $49 |
| Crashes, blue screens & not booting | 60 min | Starting from $39 |
| SSD & memory upgrades | 90 min | Starting from $149 |
| Dust cleaning | 45 min | Starting from $69 |
| DC power jack repair | 90 min | Starting from $49 |
| Liquid damage | diagnostic | Starting from $49 |
| Motherboard repair | 2-5 days | Starting from Quote |
| Virus & malware removal | 60 min | Starting from $79 |
| Keyboard & trackpad replacement | 60 min | Starting from $39 |
| Hinge repair & tightening | 60 min | Starting from $89 |
| Windows repair | 90 min | Starting from $30 |
| Password reset & admin rights | 30 min | Starting from $49 |
| Wi-Fi & internet problems | 45 min | Starting from $59 |
| Hard drive replacement | 90 min | Starting from $129 |
| Data recovery | 1-3 days | Starting from $149 |
| Backup, transfer & secure wipe | 60 min | Starting from $29 |
| USB port repair | 60 min | Starting from $49 |
| CD/DVD drive repair | 45 min | Starting from $69 |
Prices in CAD before tax. Pickup and return are always free.
You've got
questions.
We've got
answers.
Broken today. Fixed today.
Book a time that suits you. We come to your door with the parts, and you pay only when it works.
