Data recovery in Toronto. No data, no fee.
Deleted the wrong folder, dropped a drive or a computer that won't start? We recover family photos, documents and email from desktops, laptops, USB sticks, memory cards and home NAS drives, on Mac, Windows and Linux. We pick the device up from your home for free, then set up backups so it never happens again.

Deleted file recovery.
Accidentally deleted or formatted files brought back. Starting from $99.
Failed hard drive recovery.
Clicking, dropped or dead drives and SSDs. Starting from $149.
Laptop & desktop recovery.
Files rescued from computers that won't start. Starting from $149.
How does data recovery & backup at your door work?
Tell us your model and what's wrong. We confirm the price and a two-hour arrival window. The technician repairs it in front of you and tests it with you before leaving. If a part has to be ordered, we pick the device up and bring it back fixed, free.
Everything we fix: data recovery & backup
Accidentally deleted or formatted files brought back.
Starting from $99Clicking, dropped or dead drives and SSDs.
Starting from $149Files rescued from computers that won't start.
Starting from $149Photos and videos from cards that won't open or were formatted.
Starting from $99Backup drives, Time Machine disks and home NAS or RAID boxes.
Starting from $199Every file system, including encrypted drives with your password.
Starting from $149Locked or encrypted files restored where possible, then the PC cleaned.
Starting from $129Cloud and local backups for every computer in the house.
Starting from $69Erase drives safely before selling, donating or recycling.
Starting from $39Data recovery & backup prices
Starting prices, parts and labour included. Your technician confirms the exact price for your model before starting.
| Service | Typical time | Starting price |
|---|---|---|
| Deleted file recovery | 1 day | Starting from $99 |
| Failed hard drive recovery | 1-5 days | Starting from $149 |
| Laptop & desktop recovery | 1-3 days | Starting from $149 |
| USB sticks, SD & camera cards | 1-2 days | Starting from $99 |
| External drives & home NAS | 2-5 days | Starting from $199 |
| Mac, Windows & Linux | 1-3 days | Starting from $149 |
| Virus & ransomware recovery | 1-2 days | Starting from $129 |
| Automatic backup setup | 60 min | Starting from $69 |
| Secure data wipe | 60 min | Starting from $39 |
Prices in CAD before tax. Pickup and return are always free.
You've got
questions.
We've got
answers.
Broken today. Fixed today.
Book a time that suits you. We come to your door with the parts, and you pay only when it works.
